2018 Roster

#

NAME

HT

WT

B

T

YR

HOMETOWN

HIGH SCHOOL

1

Alex Taylor

5-11

180

S

L

SO

Laurel, MD

St. Johns

5

Austin Chavis

6-0

160

R

R

FR

Bel Air, MD

Calvert Hall

8

Jacob Callaway

6-0

190

R

R

FR

Belle Vernon, PA

Bell Vernon Area

9

Juwuan Weaver

6-3

195

R

R

FR

Virginia Beach, VA

Tallwood

10

Dominic Peroni

6-0

200

R

R

SO

Uniontown, PA

Laurel Highlands

11

Ryan Roell

6-0

225

R

R

SO

Pittsburgh, PA

Keystone Oaks

12

David McQuain

5-10

160

R

R

FR

Fairmont, WV

East Fairmont

13

Colton Webb

6-5

225

R

R

FR

Berryville, VA

Clarke County

14

Seth Wright

6-2

160

R

R

SO

Grafton, WV

Grafton

15

Austin Kuhn

5-9

155

L

L

SO

Fairmont, WV

Fairmont

16

Joakim Svedhem

6-1

170

R

R

SO

Waterloo, Belgium

St. Johns International

18

Zach Musgrove

6-4

220

R

R

SO

Grafton, WV

Grafton

19

Abe Stearns

5-9

165

R

R

FR

Leon, WV

Point Pleasant

20

Austin Martin

5-10

190

L

R

FR

Rawlings, MD

Fort Hill

21

Hunter Haddix

6-4

195

R

R

FR

Bridgeport, WV

Bridgeport

23

Cole Miller

6-0

200

R

R

FR

Myerstown, PA

East Lebanon County

24

Joel Spishock

5-11

215

L

L

FR

Carmichaels, PA

Carmichaels Area

25

Joseph Dodrill

5-10

170

R

R

SO

Bridgeport, WV

Bridgeport

26

Josh Zeboskey

6-2

165

L

L

SO

Stephenson, WV

Wyoming East

27

Andrew Berry

6-0

195

R

R

FR

Morgantown, WV

Morgantown

29

Justice Keener

6-1

190

R

R

SO

Grafton, WV

Grafton

31

Eric Gustafson

6-0

190

R

R

SO

Newark, DE

Hodgson

32

Tanner Skidmore

6-5

220

R

R

SO

Timberville, VA

Broadway

33

Mitchell Henshaw

6-0

195

R

R

SO

Brockport, NY

Brockport

34

Andrew Liller

5-11

205

L

L

FR

Keyser, WV

Keyser

38

Jeff Wong

6-3

205

R

R

SO

Charleston, WV

George Washington

39

Pete Costigan

6-2

190

R

R

FR

Alexandria, VA

St. Johns

40

Tyler Shorter

5-9

170

R

R

SO

Morgantown, WV

Morgantown

41

Jorge Arrate

6-2

230

R

R

FR

Falls Church, VA

St. Stephens & St. Agnes

43

Sebastian Williamson

6-2

205

R

R

SO

Oley, PA

Oley Valley

44

Tanner Lambert

6-0

185

R

R

SO

Morgantown, WV

East Fairmont

45

Brett Whiteman

6-1

175

R

R

FR

Ridgeley, WV

Frankfort

46

Brandon Schamp

6-0

190

L

L

FR

Marietta, OH

Marietta

51

Tobias Holmelund

6-4

230

R

R

FR

Copenhagen, Denmark

Gammel Hellerup

53

Chase Weihl

6-7

185

R

R

FR

Little Hocking, OH

Warren Local

55

Langston Cross

6-2

240

R

R

FR

Bowie, MD

Charles H. Flowers