List of Scholarships

 

Alice Dwyer Alexander Memorial Scholarship

Alumni Scholarship

Noah Woody Anderson Scholarship

Orval J. Anderson Memorial Scholarship

Carol / Gary Athey Memorial Scholarship

Elizabeth A. Atwater Journalism Scholarship

John & Ava Aylor Scholarship

Lester Beavers Memorial Scholarship

Richard Beckner

Blackburn-Brown Scholarship

Ruth Westfall Bonnett

Thomas R. & Bess Bosley Educational Endowment

Norvin L. Bowyer Scholarship

Evelyn Bane Bright Music Scholarship

John E. Brown Scholarship

Melvin L. & Mary B. Brown Scholarship

Thomas Ebert Brown & Stella Virginia Brown Scholarship

Pauline Coleman-Gates Scholarship

Skip Cook Memorial Fund

Ruth Ward Davis Memorial Nursing Scholarship

Raymond E. Dawson Memorial Scholarship

Ervin L. & Agnes McGuffie Dayton Memorial Scholarship

Dearbeck Scholarship

Sandra J. Elmore Scholarship

John D. Gelwicks Memorial Scholarship

Betty Glover Getty Memorial Scholarship

Gibbs & Naughton Families Scholarship

Dudley W. G. Gordon Memorial Scholarship

Arnold and Anna Rose Haggerty Memorial Scholarship

Kenneth Franklin Haines Scholarship

James T. Handlan, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Chester D. Harman, MD Memorial Scholarship

Ray Ralph Hartman Memorial Scholarship

W. Ward & Bonnie Harvey Scholarship

Lulu May Heskitt Scholarship

Johnson Family Scholarship

Virginia E. & Franklin S. Johnson Scholarship

C. Edwin Jordan-Reeves Scholarship

William & Mary Kennedy

Odus R. Kincaid Memorial Scholarship

J. Paul & Agnes Vanmetre Kiser Memorial Scholarship

Mike Landis Scholarship

Betty  T. Livengood Scholarship

Dana G. and Viola U. Lough Memorial Scholarship

Loyalty Memorial Scholarship

Lynch Memorial Scholarship

Kenneth M. Malone Agriculture Scholarship

J. William Marker Endowed Scholarship

Mauzy-Harris-Parrish Scholarship

Dean Kirkland S. & Beatrice H. McKee Memorial Scholarship

Gay Mellon Scholarship

William E. Michael Scholarship

Dr. Nancy Miller Memorial Scholarship

Moore-Church Scholarship

Dr. Allen E. Murphy Scholarship

Minor C. & Mattie B. Nestor Athletic Scholarship

Ralph & Jo Ann (Smith) Newbanks Scholarship

David G. & Leontine B. Nuzum Scholarship

Thomas & Thelma O'Connor Scholarship

George Parrish-Sidney Harris Scholarship

Kevin C. Robertson Memorial Scholarship

Amy M. Sharpless Scholarship

Dr. Bruce O. Snider Endowed Scholarship

Harley O. Staggers, Sr. Scholarship

Romona Minear Sullivan Memorial Scholarship

Elizabeth Rehlmeyer Tabler Memorial Scholarship

Taylor-Galbraith Scholarship

Walter & Helen Tetrick Journalism Scholarship

Edna H. & David H. Trenton Scholarship

Thelma E. Walden Scholarship

Tony Whitmore Endowed Scholarship

Dorothy Wilson Scholarship

Leonard G. Withers Music Scholarship

Mark & Diane Yoder Engineering Scholarship

Margaret Hott Zembower Scholarship